SERP Hacker support forum - serposcope

Support forum for open-source softwares built by serphacker.com : serposcope the rank checker.

You are not logged in.

#1 2020-01-22 04:13:56

QD143
Member
Registered: 2020-01-22
Posts: 1

Working for months then no new data...

I have been using Serposcope for months and it has been awesome. We had a power cut (may be unrelated) and I did not use the software for about a week (where I used to use it every day). When I came back it all looked to work as I could run and update however no data appears to be coming thru. All the sites I was checking all have no keywords showing up at all in the first 100. All the pie graphs are black.....

I do not use proxies (which has been fine) however my ip address has changes with the power cut (may also be unrelated?). Either way, if there is any way of finding out why it is not working I would really appreciate it.

Thanks

Offline

#2 2020-01-27 22:54:47

d363f86b
Member
From: Wilsonville, Oregon
Registered: 2020-01-27
Posts: 4
Website

Re: Working for months then no new data...

I'm experiencing the same issue as of Jan. 16th 2020 (11 days ago). https://prnt.sc/qtqit9

I noticed that I was out of credits with one provider, so I added more, then I added a second provider, but I am still not getting data.

I've read over the documentation, and that's what prompted me to add the additional provider. But I may have overlooked something.

Version: 2.10.0
Error Logs: I've read through them and it appears to be working. But at the same time, it gives a response code of 302 is the response it gets, which I believe is a temporarily moved message. Not necessarily an error. https://gist.github.com/s3w47m88/7847c9 … 86a73962d9

Last edited by d363f86b (2020-01-27 23:03:42)

Offline

#3 2020-02-04 10:01:03

beumont2
Member
Registered: 2020-02-04
Posts: 2

Re: Working for months then no new data...

Hello,
I am experiencing the same problem. Did you find any solutions for this problem?
My setup is Linux Centos with Https for redirecting the ip to port 80.

Offline

#4 2020-02-05 13:05:08

tom
Member
Registered: 2020-02-05
Posts: 2

Re: Working for months then no new data...

Hello,
same problem for us until yesterday, try to update to the last version.
Now it work just fine.

Offline

#5 2020-02-05 15:00:58

beumont2
Member
Registered: 2020-02-04
Posts: 2

Re: Working for months then no new data...

Same for me, it's working again! My version is 2.11.0

Offline

#6 2020-02-15 21:46:18

d363f86b
Member
From: Wilsonville, Oregon
Registered: 2020-01-27
Posts: 4
Website

Re: Working for months then no new data...

I upgraded to 2.11.0 and am currently running a new check. But so far it's not making a different. @Mod can anyone assist us all?

Offline

#7 2020-02-15 21:47:26

d363f86b
Member
From: Wilsonville, Oregon
Registered: 2020-01-27
Posts: 4
Website

Re: Working for months then no new data...

This post may be ignored because it lacks the information the FAQ states you must post. Just a thought. I'm not a moderator or anything. Just a fellow user.

Offline

Board footer