SERP Hacker support forum - serposcope

Support forum for open-source softwares built by serphacker.com : serposcope the rank checker.

You are not logged in.

#1 2014-09-16 14:06:42

daniel
Member
Registered: 2014-09-16
Posts: 3

no register postion in mysql

Hello!
I am running in localhost and everything looks run fine but it dont get the position of the domain and do not send to mysql.

In log is like
-----------------------/////-------------
Run successfully done in 00:02:23 (PID: 4763 started: 2014-09-16 11:02:26)
-----
[16/09/2014 04:02:26][Cron] Starting cron via "apache2handler"
[16/09/2014 04:02:26][Cron] DEBUG: display total unit 1
[16/09/2014 04:02:26][Cron] DeathByCaptcha not configured, skipping
[16/09/2014 04:02:26][Cron] Clearing the cache (force=1)...
[16/09/2014 04:02:26][Cron] Cache clear
[16/09/2014 04:02:26][Cron] Checking group[1] google.com with module Google
[16/09/2014 04:02:26][Google] Using current proxy DIRECT
[16/09/2014 04:02:26][Google] Checking 2si.com.br on www.google.com.br
[16/09/2014 04:02:26][Curl] DEBUG: GET http://www.google.com.br/preferences via DIRECT (mem: 0.75M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:02:29][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:02:29][Google] DEBUG: local search not used
[16/09/2014 04:02:29][Curl] DEBUG: GET https://www.google.com.br/search?q=2si.com.br via DIRECT (mem: 1M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:02:34][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1.25M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:02:44][Curl] DEBUG: GET https://www.google.com.br/search?q=2si.com.br&start=10 via DIRECT (mem: 1.25M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:02:48][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:02:58][Curl] DEBUG: GET https://www.google.com.br/search?q=2si.com.br&start=20 via DIRECT (mem: 1.25M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:03:01][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:03:11][Curl] DEBUG: GET https://www.google.com.br/search?q=2si.com.br&start=30 via DIRECT (mem: 1.25M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:03:16][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:03:26][Curl] DEBUG: GET https://www.google.com.br/search?q=2si.com.br&start=40 via DIRECT (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:03:29][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1.75M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:03:39][Curl] DEBUG: GET https://www.google.com.br/search?q=2si.com.br&start=50 via DIRECT (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:03:43][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1.75M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:03:53][Curl] DEBUG: GET https://www.google.com.br/search?q=2si.com.br&start=60 via DIRECT (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:03:57][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:04:07][Curl] DEBUG: GET https://www.google.com.br/search?q=2si.com.br&start=70 via DIRECT (mem: 1.25M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:04:10][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:04:20][Curl] DEBUG: GET https://www.google.com.br/search?q=2si.com.br&start=80 via DIRECT (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:04:24][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:04:34][Curl] DEBUG: GET https://www.google.com.br/search?q=2si.com.br&start=90 via DIRECT (mem: 1.25M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:04:39][Curl] DEBUG: GOT status=200 cache=MISS age=0 (mem: 1.5M/128M)
[16/09/2014 04:04:49][Cron] Checking done for group[1] google.com
[16/09/2014 04:04:49][Cron] All groups done
[16/09/2014 04:04:49][Cron] Clearing the cache (force=1)...
[16/09/2014 04:04:49][Cron] Cache clear
-----
Process terminated, end of log

----------------/////--------------

And on panel shows "Last run successfully done in 00:02:23 (PID: 4763 started: 2014-09-16 11:02:26)"

But it do not get position... i tried few keywords and websites even keyword "google" domain "google.com"

Thanks! and Amazing TOOL. keep like this

Offline

#2 2014-09-17 11:22:24

serphacker
Administrator
Registered: 2014-06-13
Posts: 411

Re: no register postion in mysql

I think it has nothing to do with serposcope.

Check mysql is correctly set up, can you manuall insert/read/write record in the serposcope database with the same mysql user you use with serposcope ?

Offline

#3 2015-03-20 14:07:21

Alexis
Member
Registered: 2015-03-20
Posts: 2

Re: no register postion in mysql

Bonjour,

J'ai exactement le même soucis. J'ai docn essayé via phpmyadmin d'ajouter des données "manuellement" et là ça marche bien (les graphiques). Je ne pense qu'il n'y a pas de soucis avec SQL car je retrouve bien ma liste de mots clés...

Avez-vous une piste ?


J'utilise WAMP

Last edited by Alexis (2015-03-20 14:10:23)

Offline

#4 2015-03-20 15:52:35

Alexis
Member
Registered: 2015-03-20
Posts: 2

Re: no register postion in mysql

Re,

Bon je suis juste mauvais... j'avais mis monadresse.com au lieu de *.monadresse.com ou www.monadresse.com

Désolé et merci pour l'outil

Offline

Board footer