SERP Hacker support forum - serposcope

Support forum for open-source softwares built by serphacker.com : serposcope the rank checker.

You are not logged in.

#1 2017-06-17 11:15:43

neaz
Member
Registered: 2017-06-17
Posts: 5

What I did Wrong? I could not make SERPOSCOPE rank checking work

Hello

I'm new to SERPOSCOPE, but this is exactly i was looking for long time.

I downloaded 2.7.1 and installed successfully.

The problem:
The rank checking status bar never progress...
STy5GfH.jpg


Here goes my configurations:
nVsPpmh.jpg

proxies:
jlzooawg.jpg

google settings:
ylDX5ia.jpg

Group:
4NNu9Q1.jpg


What am i doing wrong???

Offline

#2 2017-06-17 14:10:02

neaz
Member
Registered: 2017-06-17
Posts: 5

Re: What I did Wrong? I could not make SERPOSCOPE rank checking work

nudzckY.jpg

failed every time

Offline

#3 2017-06-25 23:41:28

neaz
Member
Registered: 2017-06-17
Posts: 5

Re: What I did Wrong? I could not make SERPOSCOPE rank checking work

No answer for long time! Is there any guru here?

Offline

#4 2017-06-27 16:09:31

neaz
Member
Registered: 2017-06-17
Posts: 5

Re: What I did Wrong? I could not make SERPOSCOPE rank checking work

Am I talking to ghosts!

Offline

#5 2017-06-30 02:52:03

taz_jpn
Member
Registered: 2017-06-30
Posts: 1

Re: What I did Wrong? I could not make SERPOSCOPE rank checking work

Did you check your logs ? ~/serposcope/logs/ or somewhere.
I guess you got a messages like 'no more proxies'.
Coz of your settings at Pause 0-0. It's too frequent. Try 5-10 sec.

Offline

#6 2017-06-30 12:27:36

neaz
Member
Registered: 2017-06-17
Posts: 5

Re: What I did Wrong? I could not make SERPOSCOPE rank checking work

Tried upto 30 sec with no result. Same problem.

Offline

#7 2017-07-28 08:10:44

Davide
Member
From: CH
Registered: 2016-03-24
Posts: 64
Website

Re: What I did Wrong? I could not make SERPOSCOPE rank checking work

try this options:

Page: 1
Results per page: 100 or 50
Pause: min40 max70
Maximum threads: 18
retries: 16

make shure you have good proxy. we have on our server 36ip adresses. you can bind direct to them. without use andy proxy.

use the captch service for some reason big_smile

Offline

Board footer