SERP Hacker support forum - serposcope

Support forum for open-source softwares built by serphacker.com : serposcope the rank checker.

You are not logged in.

#1 2016-06-15 17:55:25

gigs
Member
Registered: 2016-06-15
Posts: 6

Error each time I try to run a report

MANUAL     GOOGLE     2016-06-15 09:54:13     2016-06-15 09:57:22     00:03:09     1     786     DONE_WITH_ERROR    

I can not find anyone else that is talking about this error, the program was working great with the 1st 4 groups but since I added 3 more groups I keep getting this error.
What could I be over looking?

Offline

#2 2016-06-15 17:59:26

serphacker
Administrator
Registered: 2014-06-13
Posts: 411

Re: Error each time I try to run a report

Hi gigs,

Check in the logs, you'll find more information (probably a captcha issue).

Offline

#3 2016-06-15 19:13:29

gigs
Member
Registered: 2016-06-15
Posts: 6

Re: Error each time I try to run a report

yep that is what it was. thx

Offline

#4 2016-06-17 16:31:53

gigs
Member
Registered: 2016-06-15
Posts: 6

Re: Error each time I try to run a report

You know I cannot run a complete report, each time I start the program it runs to about 26% and then errors out.
I am not sure why I can not run a report on just one group? Is that some thing your going to add?
I have only 6 sites / groups with about 80 keywords per group and the program can not get to the last 3 groups in the lists before it errors out.
Any ideas of what is wrong?
I am looking at getting proxies to speed this up, but since I added the 4 groups the program just does not complete the run.

Offline

#5 2016-06-17 16:34:26

serphacker
Administrator
Registered: 2014-06-13
Posts: 411

Re: Error each time I try to run a report

do you have configured a captcha solver in the settings ? maybe you need to increase the pause too. Configure less pages and more result (1 page of 100 result is better than 10 pages of 10 results). Check your logs and read the FAQ.

Offline

Board footer